High school football scores for Nov. 23 - 24 - Dallas News | myFOXdfw.com

High school football scores for Nov. 23 - 24

Posted: Updated:

Saturday's Scores

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Area
   DeSoto 42, Coppell 14
   Euless Trinity 28, Mansfield 7
   Southlake Carroll 73, EP El Dorado 23
Region II
Area
   Dallas Skyline 47, Mesquite Horn 28
   Round Rock Westwood 34, The Woodlands 26
   Spring Westfield 31, Austin Bowie 7
Region III
Area
   Alief Elsik 27, Katy Cinco Ranch 17
   Fort Bend Travis 28, Deer Park 19
   Galena Park North Shore 31, Clear Brook 9
   Houston Lamar 30, Alief Taylor 14
Region IV
Area
   Laredo Alexander 57, Weslaco 21
   SA Northside O'Connor 34, Converse Judson 28

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Area
   Cedar Hill 48, Denton Ryan 35
   Hewitt Midway 54, Colleyville Heritage 44
Region II
Area
   Longview 57, Dallas Jesuit 25
   Lufkin 56, Pflugerville 43
Region III
Area
   La Porte 21, Fort Bend Bush 17
Region IV
Area
   Del Rio 35, Brownsville Memorial 23

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Area
   Amarillo 30, EP Chapin 20
Region III
Area
   Georgetown 38, Humble Summer Creek 21
Region IV
Area
   CC Flour Bluff 57, SA Harlandale 15
   Gregory-Portland 70, CC Ray 42
   Leander 60, Buda Hays 36
   Leander Rouse 35, SA Brackenridge 14

CLASS 4A Division II
Region II
Area
   Prosper 50, Dallas Carter 18
Region III
Area
   Elgin 45, Barbers Hill 21
   Manor 49, Crosby 32
   Rosenberg Terry 26, Houston North Forest 25
Region IV
Area
   Cedar Park 36, Kerrville Tivy 22

CLASS 3A Division II
Region II
Area
   Henderson 49, Quinlan Ford 13
Region IV
Area
   Bellville 21, Wimberley 7
   Geronimo Navarro 37, Wharton 22
   Orange Grove 26, Raymondville 8

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Area
   Wall 52, Bushland 14
Region IV
Area
   Hempstead 54, San Diego 35

CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Area
   Colorado City 21, Sanford-Fritch 19
Region III
Area
   Elysian Fields 24, Deweyville 22

CLASS 1A Division I
Region III
Area
   Mart 69, Pineland West Sabine 15

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Area
   Booker 21, Seagraves 14

SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Regional
   Petersburg 70, Lenorah Grady 60
Region II
Regional
   Rankin 58, Ira 38
   Throckmorton 62, Water Valley 16
Region IV
Regional
   Oakwood 83, Buckholts 71

SIX-MAN Division II
Region II
Regional
   Grandfalls-Royalty 34, Robert Lee 30
Region IV
Regional
   Milford 56, Cherokee 24

TAPPS 11 Man
Division I
Regional
   Addison Trinity 55, Argyle Liberty Christian 10
   Austin St. Michael 30, Plano Prestonwood 22
   Dallas Bishop Lynch 27, Houston St. Thomas 11
   FW Nolan 28, Houston St. Pius X 14
Division II
Regional
   Dallas Christian 28, FW Christian 20
   Houston Northland Christian 43, SA Christian 36
   Houston Second Baptist 52, SA Holy Cross 35

TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
Regional
   Abilene Christian 80, Bulverde Bracken 35
   Alpha Omega 92, Austin Hill Country 66
   Boerne Geneva 56, Rockwall Heritage 32
   Dallas Covenant 58, New Braunfels Christian 6
Division II
Regional
   Fredericksburg Heritage 60, EP Jesus Chapel 14
   Orange Community Christian 54, Lake Jackson Brazosport 6
   Seguin Lifegate 83, Granbury North Central 22
   WF Notre Dame 58, Heath Fulton 8

 

Friday's Scores

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Area
   Arlington Bowie 31, EP Franklin 14
Region II
Area
   Allen 42, Mesquite 28
Region IV
Area
   Mission Sharyland 42, Harlingen 2
   SA Madison 24, SA East Central 0

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Area
   Abilene 53, Arlington Lamar 34
   Arlington 27, Abilene Cooper 20
Region II
Area
   Austin Westlake 45, A&M Consolidated 2
   Plano West 37, South Garland 27
Region III
Area
   Cypress Ranch 17, Houston Memorial 7
   Katy 49, Houston Langham Creek 0
   Manvel 39, Fort Bend Dulles 26
Region IV
Area
   Cibolo Steele 45, SA Roosevelt 0
   Edinburg North 14, Harlingen South 3
   SA Northside Brandeis 28, Smithson Valley 20

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Area
   Denton Guyer 42, Aledo 30
   Lubbock Monterey 21, EP Andress 18
   N. Richland Hills Birdville 45, Crowley 21
Region II
Area
   Frisco 42, Dallas Samuell 7
   Frisco Centennial 38, Dallas Kimball 12
   Red Oak 28, Sherman 17
   Tyler 38, Wylie 10
Region III
Area
   Angleton 73, Tomball 35
   Nederland 17, Pflugerville Connally 10
   Pearland Dawson 49, Houston Stratford 35

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Area
   EP Burges 35, Hereford 28
   Waco 24, Lake Dallas 21
   WF Rider 31, FW Southwest 21
   Wolfforth Frenship 42, Clint Horizon 14
Region II
Area
   Lancaster 41, Lucas Lovejoy 16
   Mesquite Poteet 48, Dallas Lincoln 14
   Wylie East 63, Whitehouse 56
Region III
Area
   Fort Bend Marshall 49, Texas City 28
Region IV
Area
   Alice 17, CC Calallen 7
   Edcouch-Elsa 36, Port Lavaca Calhoun 34
   SA Northside Brennan 31, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 28

CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Regional
   Abilene Wylie 56, Andrews 0
   Stephenville 56, Kennedale 23
Region II
Regional
   Gainesville 40, Princeton 14
   Kilgore 41, Paris 14
Region III
Regional
   Carthage 56, Taylor 21
   Silsbee 45, Stafford 21
Region IV
Regional
   El Campo 51, Somerset 14
   Ingleside 55, Kingsville King 22

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Area
   Gatesville 40, Vernon 28
   Graham 42, Glen Rose 28
   Midland Greenwood 35, Perryton 0
   Monahans 21, Shallowater 7
Region II
Area
   Argyle 42, Melissa 14
   Celina 51, Dallas Madison 20
   Gilmer 57, Atlanta 13
Region III
Area
   La Marque 35, Coldspring-Oakhurst 21
   Lorena 42, Fairfield 39
   Navasota 59, Jasper 14
   West Orange-Stark 20, West Columbia 10
Region IV
Area
   Port Isabel 53, Sinton 26

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Area
   Bangs 23, Idalou 6
   Eastland 48, Muleshoe 34
Region II
Area
   Daingerfield 32, Callisburg 21
   New Boston 40, Commerce 7
   Pottsboro 41, Malakoff 0
   Winnsboro 42, Boyd 13
Region III
Area
   Franklin 34, East Chambers 14
   Grandview 47, White Oak 32
   Newton 68, Teague 17
   Tatum 41, Godley 8
Region IV
Area
   Cameron Yoe 42, Marion 14
   Hallettsville 43, Luling 12
   Lago Vista 35, George West 28, OT

CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Area
   Abernathy 38, Alpine 26
   Canadian 27, Cisco 20
   Sonora 34, Post 10
Region II
Area
   Clarksville 43, Jacksboro 31
   Corsicana Mildred 39, Cooper 14
   Gunter 35, Tolar 12
   Nocona 40, Edgewood 23
Region III
Area
   Arp 53, Crawford 28
   Centerville 34, Garrison 7
   Hughes Springs 70, Hearne 20
Region IV
Area
   Blanco 21, Karnes City 14
   East Bernard 47, Banquete 0
   Lexington 42, Poth 25
   Refugio 76, Rogers 35

CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Area
   Panhandle 33, Seymour 16
   Quanah 34, Sundown 21
   Stamford 67, Tahoka 13
   Stratford 21, Anson 16
Region II
Area
   Goldthwaite 51, Wolfe City 7
   Honey Grove 42, Hico 27
   Italy 35, Valley View 14
   Lindsay 41, Cayuga 21
Region III
Area
   Alto 35, Hull-Daisetta 28
   Bosqueville 21, Joaquin 20
   San Augustine 35, Axtell 0
Region IV
Area
   Mason 35, Three Rivers 13
   Shiner 62, Ozona 13
   Thorndale 28, La Villa 7
   Weimar 34, Ganado 21

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Area
   Springlake-Earth 38, Wheeler 6
   Sudan 59, Gruver 20
   Wellington 56, Bovina 20
Region II
Area
   Albany 49, Iraan 25
   Hamlin 21, Eldorado 17
   Muenster 39, McCamey 12
   Munday 63, Wink 34
Region III
Area
   Bremond 49, Hubbard 28
   Frost 16, Chilton 12
   Mount Enterprise 46, Maud 28
   Tenaha 42, Overton 8
Region IV
Area
   Burton 35, Rocksprings 7
   D'Hanis 35, Runge 28, OT
   Falls City 33, Sabinal 0
   Woodsboro 36, Bruni 21

SIX-MAN Division I
Region III
Regional
   Gordon 66, Savoy 21
   Santa Anna 71, Blum 38
Region IV
Regional
   Abbott 62, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 16

SIX-MAN Division II
Region I
Regional
   Follett 68, Amherst 32
   Matador Motley County 78, New Home 55
Region II
Regional
   Balmorhea 44, Loraine 40
Region III
Regional
   Newcastle 50, Aspermont 38
   Strawn 53, Jayton 8
Region IV
Regional
   Richland Springs 64, Jonesboro 48

TAPPS 11 Man
Division II
Regional
   Midland Christian 28, Dallas Parish Episcopal 16
Division III
Regional
   Colleyville Covenant 49, Dallas First Baptist 48
   Frisco Legacy Christian 26, FW Lake Country 19
   Hallettsville Sacred Heart 38, Marble Falls Faith 12
   Shiner St. Paul 44, League City Bay Area 36

Powered by WorldNow

KDFW FOX 4
400 N. Griffin Street
Dallas, Texas 75202

Main Station Directory:
(214) 720-4444
News Fax:
(214) 720-3263 or (214) 720-3333

Didn't find what you were looking for?
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Fox Television Stations, Inc. and Worldnow. All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | New Terms of Service What's new | Ad Choices