High school football scores for Nov. 30 - Dec. 1 - Dallas News | myFOXdfw.com

High school football scores for Nov. 30 - Dec. 1

Posted: Updated:

Saturday's Scores

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Regional
   DeSoto 24, Arlington Bowie 6
   Southlake Carroll 16, Euless Trinity 7
Region II
Regional
   Allen 56, Round Rock Westwood 24
   Dallas Skyline 38, Spring Westfield 33
Region III
Regional
   Galena Park North Shore 17, Alief Elsik 10
   Houston Lamar 24, Fort Bend Travis 7
Region IV
Regional
   SA Northside O'Connor 44, Laredo Alexander 24

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Regional
   Cedar Hill 49, Arlington 14
   Hewitt Midway 34, Abilene 31
Region II
Regional
   Austin Westlake 38, Longview 10
   Plano West 55, Lufkin 52
Region III
Regional
   Cypress Ranch 43, Manvel 42
   Katy 55, La Porte 10
Region IV
Regional
   Cibolo Steele 38, Edinburg North 0

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Regional
   Denton Guyer 38, Amarillo 30
   N. Richland Hills Birdville 42, Lubbock Monterey 21
Region III
Regional
   Georgetown 49, Angleton 39
Region IV
Regional
   CC Flour Bluff 29, Leander 27
   Leander Rouse 44, Gregory-Portland 7

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Regional
   WF Rider 64, EP Burges 35
   Wolfforth Frenship 45, Waco 28
Region II
Regional
   Lancaster 36, Prosper 29
Region III
Regional
   Fort Bend Marshall 31, Elgin 28
   Manor 31, Rosenberg Terry 21

CLASS 3A Division II
Region IV
Regional
   Bellville 42, Orange Grove 0
   Port Isabel 35, Geronimo Navarro 28, OT

CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Regional
   Colorado City 28, Abernathy 14
   Sonora 24, Canadian 14
Region III
Regional
   Elysian Fields 30, Arp 20

CLASS 1A Division II
Region II
Regional
   Munday 66, Hamlin 13

SIX-MAN Division I
State Quarterfinal
   Throckmorton 88, Rankin 58

TAPPS 11 Man
Division I
State Semi-Finals
   Addison Trinity 27, Dallas Bishop Lynch 16
   FW Nolan 40, Austin St. Michael 14
Division II
State Semi-Finals
   Houston Northland Christian 42, Houston Second Baptist 17
   Midland Christian 48, Dallas Christian 7

TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
State Semi-Finals
   Boerne Geneva 66, Alpha Omega 18
   Dallas Covenant 64, Abilene Christian 14
Division II
State Semi-Finals
   Fredericksburg Heritage 54, WF Notre Dame 52
   Seguin Lifegate 57, Orange Community Christian 12

 

Friday's Scores

CLASS 5A Division I
Region IV
Regional
   SA Madison 40, Mission Sharyland 13

CLASS 5A Division II
Region IV
Regional
   SA Northside Brandeis 63, Del Rio 7

CLASS 4A Division I
Region II
Regional
   Frisco Centennial 40, Red Oak 14
   Tyler 45, Frisco 28
Region III
Regional
   Nederland 22, Pearland Dawson 19, OT

CLASS 4A Division II
Region II
Regional
   Mesquite Poteet 52, Wylie East 49
Region IV
Regional
   Cedar Park 36, Alice 7
   SA Northside Brennan 42, Edcouch-Elsa 0

CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Quarterfinal
   Stephenville 59, Abilene Wylie 28
Region II
Quarterfinal
   Kilgore 30, Gainesville 14
Region III
Quarterfinal
   Carthage 50, Silsbee 21
Region IV
Quarterfinal
   El Campo 31, Ingleside 20

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Regional
   Gatesville 37, Monahans 34, OT
   Graham 41, Midland Greenwood 23
Region II
Regional
   Gilmer 42, Argyle 21
   Henderson 64, Celina 35
Region III
Regional
   Navasota 31, La Marque 20
   West Orange-Stark 28, Lorena 0

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Regional
   Eastland 23, Bangs 14
   Wall 42, Merkel 14
Region II
Regional
   Daingerfield 47, Winnsboro 14
   New Boston 20, Pottsboro 14
Region III
Regional
   Franklin 49, Tatum 30
   Newton 82, Grandview 35
Region IV
Regional
   Cameron Yoe 31, Lago Vista 7
   Hallettsville 49, Hempstead 46

CLASS 2A Division II
Region II
Regional
   Corsicana Mildred 44, Clarksville 14
   Nocona 15, Gunter 13
Region III
Regional
   Hughes Springs 28, Centerville 27, OT
Region IV
Regional
   East Bernard 16, Blanco 0
   Refugio 49, Lexington 21

CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Regional
   Stratford 38, Panhandle 20
Region II
Regional
   Goldthwaite 21, Lindsay 14
   Italy 33, Honey Grove 20
Region III
Regional
   Alto 35, Bosqueville 14
   Mart 49, San Augustine 21
Region IV
Regional
   Mason 49, Thorndale 35
   Shiner 27, Weimar 6

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Regional
   Sudan 54, Booker 26
   Wellington 47, Springlake-Earth 13
Region II
Regional
   Albany 31, Muenster 14
Region III
Regional
   Frost 38, Mount Enterprise 14
   Tenaha 38, Bremond 7
Region IV
Regional
   Burton 19, D'Hanis 0
   Falls City 46, Woodsboro 6

SIX-MAN Division I
State Quarterfinal
   Abbott 78, Oakwood 33
   Gordon 70, Santa Anna 35
   Turkey Valley 46, Petersburg 0

SIX-MAN Division II
State Quarterfinal
   Follett 54, Matador Motley County 8
   Grandfalls-Royalty 82, Balmorhea 40
   Richland Springs 78, Milford 42
   Strawn 52, Newcastle 42

TAPPS 11 Man
Division III
State Semi-Finals
   Frisco Legacy Christian 21, Colleyville Covenant 16
   Shiner St. Paul 49, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 35

 

Thursday's Scores

CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Regional
   Stamford 48, Quanah 22

Powered by WorldNow

KDFW FOX 4
400 N. Griffin Street
Dallas, Texas 75202

Main Station Directory:
(214) 720-4444
News Fax:
(214) 720-3263 or (214) 720-3333

Didn't find what you were looking for?
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Fox Television Stations, Inc. and Worldnow. All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | New Terms of Service What's new | Ad Choices