High school football scores for Dec. 7-8 - Dallas News | myFOXdfw.com

High school football scores for Dec. 7-8

Posted: Updated:

Saturday's Scores

CLASS 5A Division I
State Quarterfinal
   Allen 37, Dallas Skyline 17
   DeSoto 49, Southlake Carroll 45
   Houston Lamar 28, Galena Park North Shore 7
   SA Northside O'Connor 52, SA Madison 49

CLASS 5A Division II
State Quarterfinal
   Austin Westlake 42, Plano West 35
   Cedar Hill 49, Hewitt Midway 34
   Cibolo Steele 28, SA Northside Brandeis 12
   Katy 70, Cypress Ranch 21

CLASS 4A Division I
State Quarterfinal
   Denton Guyer 52, N. Richland Hills Birdville 42
   Georgetown 38, Nederland 6
   Leander Rouse 34, CC Flour Bluff 0

CLASS 4A Division II
State Quarterfinal
   Manor 26, Fort Bend Marshall 20
   WF Rider 33, Wolfforth Frenship 7

CLASS 3A Division II
State Quarterfinal
   Bellville 22, Port Isabel 0

CLASS 2A Division II
State Quarterfinal
   Elysian Fields 21, Hughes Springs 14

SIX-MAN Division I
State Semi-Finals
   Abbott 74, Gordon 60
   Throckmorton 60, Turkey Valley 48

SIX-MAN Division II
State Semi-Finals
   Richland Springs 82, Strawn 44

TAPPS 11 Man
Division I
State Championship
   FW Nolan 48, Addison Trinity 45
Division II
State Championship
   Midland Christian 14, Houston Northland Christian 7

TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
State Championship
   Dallas Covenant 70, Boerne Geneva 40
Division II
State Championship
   Seguin Lifegate 60, Fredericksburg Heritage 14

 

Friday's Scores

CLASS 4A Division I
State Quarterfinal
   Tyler 38, Frisco Centennial 24

CLASS 4A Division II
State Quarterfinal
   Cedar Park 32, SA Northside Brennan 7
   Lancaster 21, Mesquite Poteet 13

CLASS 3A Division I
State Semi-Finals
   El Campo 29, Carthage 25
   Stephenville 42, Kilgore 32

CLASS 3A Division II
State Quarterfinal
   Gilmer 41, Henderson 34
   Graham 40, Gatesville 35
   Navasota 38, West Orange-Stark 7

CLASS 2A Division I
State Quarterfinal
   Cameron Yoe 38, Hallettsville 19
   Daingerfield 35, New Boston 28
   Newton 49, Franklin 13
   Wall 48, Eastland 24

CLASS 2A Division II
State Quarterfinal
   Corsicana Mildred 45, Nocona 35
   East Bernard 54, Refugio 23
   Sonora 42, Colorado City 21

CLASS 1A Division I
State Quarterfinal
   Italy 14, Goldthwaite 3
   Mart 62, Alto 42
   Shiner 21, Mason 3
   Stamford 27, Stratford 7

CLASS 1A Division II
State Quarterfinal
   Falls City 29, Burton 7
   Frost 34, Tenaha 30
   Munday 55, Albany 13
   Wellington 56, Sudan 20

SIX-MAN Division II
State Semi-Finals
   Follett 44, Grandfalls-Royalty 32

TAPPS 11 Man
Division III
State Championship
   Shiner St. Paul 56, Frisco Legacy Christian 43

Powered by WorldNow

KDFW FOX 4
400 N. Griffin Street
Dallas, Texas 75202

Main Station Directory:
(214) 720-4444
News Fax:
(214) 720-3263 or (214) 720-3333

Didn't find what you were looking for?
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Fox Television Stations, Inc. and Worldnow. All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Ad Choices